Volleyball

Cisco College Welcomes New Volleyball Recruits

Loryn Henderson - Giddings High School
Alissa Lloyd - Van High School
Bethany Visage - Lockhart High School
Taylor Epperson - Colorado High School
Jacqueline Calvillo - Robert Vela High School


The Lady Wranglers are part of the National Junior College Athletic Association Division I, Region 5. The Cisco College volleyball program offers an excellent opportunity for student athletes, including recently remodeled women’s dorms and a top-notch facility. Scholarships and grants are available to qualified student athletes. 

Click Here to Fill Out a Prospect Form

Schedule & Stats      Prospect Form

  • 2018 Schedule
    DateOpponentLocationTime
    8/17Brookhaven ScrimmageDallasTBA
    8/20Scrimmages at MVC & Paul Quinn CollegeDallas1:00 p.m. & 6:00 p.m.
    8/22Brookhaven CollegeDallas3:00 p.m.
    8/24-25Lamar College TournamentLamar, COTBA
    8/29Odessa CollegeOdessa6:00 p.m.
    9/4Arlington Baptist UniversityArlingtonTBA
    9/7-8Lee College TournamentBeaumontTBA
    9/10Brookhaven College Cisco6:00 p.m.
    9/13Paul Quinn CollegeCisco6:00 p.m.
    9/15Clarendon CollegeCisco1:00 p.m.
    9/17Odessa CollegeCisco6:00 p.m.
    9/20North Central Texas CollegeGainesville6:00 p.m.
    9/24Temple CollegeTemple6:00 p.m.
    9/27Hill CollegeCisco6:00 p.m.
    10/1Vernon CollegeCisco6:00 p.m.
    10/3Ranger CollegeRanger6:00 p.m.
    10/8Arlington Baptist UniversityCisco6:00 p.m.
    10/11North Central Texas CollegeCisco6:00 p.m.
    10/15Temple CollegeCisco6:00 p.m.
    10/18Hill CollegeHillsboro6:00 p.m.
    10/22Vernon CollegeVernon6:00 p.m.
    10/25Ranger CollegeCisco6:00 p.m.
    11/3-5Region V North TournamentCedar Valley College -Lancaster, TXTBA
  • Roster
    NumberNamePositionYearHometown

    3

    Sara Andric

    OH

    SO

    Subotica, Serbia

    5

    Valentina Bulhoes

    S

    SO

    Maceio, Brazil

    6

    Mykah Andrews

    RS

    FR

    Dallas, TX

    7

    Justice Vega

    S

    SO

    Saginaw, TX

    8

    Chantel McCleveland

    MB

    SO

    Big Sandy, TX

    9

    Ashley Ferguson

    DS

    FR

    Coahoma, TX

    10

    Jordan Hairrell

    S

    FR

    Arlington, TX

    11

    Gretchen Zedik

    MB

    FR

    Fort Worth, TX

    12

    Cali Gawryszewski

    DS

    FR

    Fairfield, TX

    13

    Marina Suguimoto

    OH/RS

    FR

    Sau Paulo, Brazil

    14

    Shawnacey Williams

    OH

    FR

    Woodville, TX

    15

    Tiara Weisner

    RS

    FR

    Crowley, TX

    16

    Amber Sherer

    DS

    FR

    Magnolia, TX

    21

    Amber Hernandez

    S

    FR

    San Antonio, TX

    22

    Monti Yates

    OH/RS

    FR

    Austin, TX

    24

    Teranne Shepherd

    OH

    FR

    Fort Worth, TX

    25

    Nicole Ayulo

    DS

    FR

    Argyle, TX

    26

    Jazmyn Mitchell

    RS/MB

    FR

    De Soto, TX

  • Coaching Staff

    Head Coach: Susan Moore

    Assistant Coach: Amber Jay

    Student Manager: Allie Allen

    Women’s Trainer: Mike Garcia

    Student Trainer: Collin Beckwell

  • Facilities

    Weight Room

    Weight-Room2.JPG#asset:1903Weight-Room-4.JPG#asset:1901Weight-Room-3.JPG#asset:1902weight-room_180124_171259.JPG#asset:1920

    Gymnasium

    Gymnasium.JPG#asset:1900

    Gym Lobby

    Gym-Lobby.JPG#asset:1899

    Meeting Room

    Meeting-Room-2.JPG#asset:1897Meeting-Room.JPG#asset:1898

    Locker Room

    Basketball-Locker-Room-2.JPG#asset:1895Basketball-Locker-Room.JPG#asset:1896